Playoff Schedule & Results (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Organization
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Policies and Procedures
Mission Statement
Strategy
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2022-2023 Season Minutes
Past Minutes
Public Relations
Code of Conduct
Concern/Issue Procedure
Our current Sponsors
Want to become a sponsor?
Operations
Clinics
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coaching Selection
Current Coaches
Coaching Requirements
Managers
Trainers
Forms
Volunteer Declaration Form
U9 MD Tryouts Sign Up - 2023/24
Tornadoes Coach Application
Lightning Coach Application
Medical Sheet
Bench Staff & On Ice Helpers
Injury Form
Travel Permit
Planning
Schedule
Schedule & Results
Playoffs/OMHA
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Administration
2022-23 Team Photo Submissions
Player/Volunteer Awards
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Procedures
Registration
Hockey Canada Portal
Registration Fees
Registration Instructions
Inititiation Program
What I need for Hockey
Finance
Finacial Asisstance
Budget
Cheque Requisition Form
Photo Galleries
Rogers Hometown Hockey - Nov 2021
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness Form
Hockey Moms
Hockey Moms Home
Photo Schedule
3 on 3 Schedule
3on3 Rules - 2023
Contact Us
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
Girls - U13 Girls - Tim Hortons
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 20-Apr 06
WOGHL Playoffs
U13D5-28
Jan 20 2024
4:15 PM
Lambton Attack HL
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-1
L
U13D5-27
Jan 27 2024
4:15 PM
Lambeth Lancers C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
7-0
W
U13D5-10
Feb 10 2024
5:30 PM
Lambton Attack HL
Watford
3-0
W
U13D5-13
Feb 11 2024
4:20 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
MSC (Rink 2)
2-1
W
U13D5-05
Feb 13 2024
5:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers C
Lambeth
4-1
W
U13D5-21
Feb 18 2024
5:05 PM
St. Marys Rock HL
St. Marys (Rock)
3-0
W
U13D5-30
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
St. Marys Rock HL
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-0
W
U13D5-29
Feb 24 2024
4:15 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
1-0
W
U13D5-20
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Stephen Township
3-3
T
U13D5-26
Mar 09 2024
4:15 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-2
T
U13D5-1V4
Mar 23 2024
4:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
1-0
W
U13D5-FINAL
Apr 06 2024
1:15 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Central Huron CC
Feb 27-Mar 08
OWHA Playoffs
Feb 18 2024
11:00 AM
Strathroy
Gemini Sportsplex
Feb 27 2024
6:45 PM
Woodstock
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
Mar 04 2024
6:30 PM
Lucan
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
Mar 05 2024
6:45 PM
St Thomas
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Parkhill
North Middlesex and District Arena
Mar 08 2024
7:45 PM
Belmont
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
Girls - U15 Girls
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 27-Mar 16
WOGHL Playoffs
U15D4-23
Jan 27 2024
3:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-1
W
U15D4-04
Jan 28 2024
4:00 PM
Ayr Rockets B > C
NDCC
0-6
L
U15D4-25
Feb 04 2024
2:45 PM
St. Marys Rock C
Tillsonburg Arena (Colin Campbell)
0-2
L
U15D4-22
Feb 09 2024
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Panthers C
Tillsonburg Arena (Colin Campbell)
0-2
L
U15D4-09
Feb 17 2024
12:20 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
MSC (Rink 2)
0-0
T
U15D4-11
Feb 18 2024
7:15 PM
St. Marys Rock C
St. Marys (Rock)
1-3
L
U15D4-21
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-0
T
U15D4-30
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Southwood (Green)
0-3
L
U15D4-19
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
St. Thomas Panthers C
St. Thomas Memorial
3-3
T
U15D4-24
Mar 16 2024
3:00 PM
Ayr Rockets B > C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-3
L
Girls - U18 Girls - Tillsonburg Dental
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 21-Apr 06
WOGHL Playoffs
U18D3-21
Jan 21 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
1-1
T
U18D3-23
Jan 28 2024
8:00 PM
Lambton Attack C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-1
L
U18D3-19
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting C
Clearwater (Blue)
3-1
W
U18D3-25
Feb 13 2024
7:45 PM
London Devilettes C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-2
L
U18D3-11
Feb 17 2024
1:00 PM
London Devilettes C
London Sports Park (South)
0-2
L
U18D3-04
Feb 18 2024
7:00 PM
Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena
2-2
T
U18D3-22
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
4-0
W
U18D3-24
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Huron Heat C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-3
L
U18D3-30
Mar 16 2024
4:45 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2-0
W
U18D3-09
Mar 17 2024
5:00 PM
Lambton Attack C
Alvinston
4-0
W
U18D3-2V3
Mar 24 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
3-2
W
Feb 04-Feb 27
OWHA Playoffs
Feb 04 2024
8:00 PM
West Oxford
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-0
T
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
Ilderton
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
4-1
W
Feb 23 2024
9:00 PM
Belmont
Dorchester
5-1
W
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
St Thomas
Memorial arena
6-1
W
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Lucan
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-0
W
U18 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 05-Mar 05
Intertown L.L. Playoffs
U18ASF1
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Port Dover Pirates 1
Port Dover
5-6
L
U13 LL2 - Hockey Moms
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 06-Mar 26
Intertown L.L. Playoffs
U13BSF1
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors 2
Talbot
4-3
W
U13BF1
Mar 19 2024
6:15 PM
Delhi Rockets 2
Delhi
4-2
W
U13BF2
Mar 24 2024
3:45 PM
Delhi Rockets 2
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
0-5
L
U13BF3
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Delhi Rockets 2
Delhi
2-3
L
U11 LL2 - Inovata
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 06-Mar 26
Intertown L.L. Playoffs
U11BSF2
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Port Dover Pirates
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-1
W
U11BF1
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot
2-4
L
U11BF2
Mar 24 2024
2:30 PM
Simcoe Warriors 1
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
2-1
W
U11BF3
Mar 26 2024
6:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot
2-3
L