Tier 2 Team Assignments - Effective SUNDAY, News (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Tier 2 Team Assignments - Effective SUNDAY
Submitted By Tracy Whelan on Thursday, October 15, 2020
Families,

Please note that effective Sunday, October 18th we will officially move our Tier 2 groups into Teams.  We will remain in the existing groups for any practices scheduled before Sunday.

Starting Sunday, please attend the practices assigned to your team. Please find the team assignments below. 



NOVICE TIER 2 TEAM ASSIGNMENT


Novice Team 1

Coaches - Mike Haegens & Ryan Hutchinson

  • BEAU ELLIOTT
  • CALUM HAEGENS
  • CARSON HUTCHINSON
  • KELLAN KONGSHOPPER
  • BLAKE LAUWERIER
  • MAX LYONNAIS
  • HUNTER RYDE
  • TRAVIS SAMWAYS
  • NASH WHEELER
  • ALEXANDER WILLMAN

Novice Team 2

Coach: Devon Lansdell

  • KAYDENCE ABELE
  • ARTHUR BARR
  • LOGAN CHILCOTT
  • FORTUNATO DALLA ZANNA
  • GRANT KINGSBURY
  • DAMON LANSDELL
  • RYELEN MATTHEWS
  • PEYTON PETERS
  • MADDEN VANDENDRIESSCHE
  • HARVEY WHITTINGTON

Novice Team 3

Coach: Erik Sharpe

  • BLAKE BOUGHNER
  • TYLER CROSSET
  • COHEN HALL
  • EVAN HALL
  • JACK MANARY
  • LOLA MORE
  • CAMDEN NOBBS
  • SCOTT SHARPE
  • RYKEN THOMPSON
  • NOLAN THOMPSON



ATOM TIER 2 TEAM ASSIGNMENT


Atom Team 1

Coach – Jeremy Hodgins

  • PRESTON BERGEN
  • WILSON CAPERCHIONE
  • COLE HODGINS
  • COOPER HOLMAN
  • KACEY MACONALD
  • DRAKE MORE
  • LIAM PETERS
  • DYLAN RIED
  • REESE SCOTT
  • MASON MOONEY

Atom Team 2

Coach – Neal Fisher

  • DAMIEN ARMSTRONG
  • ETHAN BROWN
  • GRASON CODERRE
  • DOMINIK EDWARDS
  • BENJAMIN MENDE
  • CARVER SCHOTT
  • VINCENT VAN HOOYDONK
  • GRAYSON VANDEVYVERE
  • TRAVIS VIRGOE
  • NICHOLAS WHELAN

Atom Team 3

Coach – Bill Gibson

  • GRIFFYN DEBRABANDER
  • ELLIOTT FLETCHER
  • HANNAH GIBSON
  • THOMAS HARTFORD
  • LOGAN JACKSON
  • MORGAN LONG
  • BRENNAN LOUNSBURY
  • RACHEL PARRY
  • JACK THUEMLER
  • NATHAN VAN HAM

Atom Team 4

Coach – Ryan Black

  • JACK BLACK
  • KAILEY CLARK
  • LOGAN DELEYE
  • MATTHEW DEVOS
  • ERYN GRADISH
  • EVANDER HANTZ
  • JAVIN JAMIESON
  • RUDY LOFTHOUSE
  • LOGAN PHILLIPS
  • AUDREY VAN GURP



PEEWEE TIER 2 TEAM ASSIGNMENT


Peewee Team 1

Coach – DARYL LESTER

  • MICHAEL BARBON
  • MAXWELL BERGEN
  • COLE DAVID
  • GAVIN FEHRMAN
  • JONATHYN HALL
  • ASHTON HANTZ
  • CARTER HANTZ
  • MITCHELL HAYWARD
  • DAYNA LESTER
  • GAVIN LUKSYS

Peewee Team 2

Coach – BILL GIBSON

  • COLTON ASHTON
  • AIDEN BROWN
  • JACK BUTCHER
  • TALEN CROMWELL
  • LUKAS EDWARDS
  • BURKE IVANOCHKO
  • CARTER MCKAY
  • BRAYDON MOORE
  • ZACKARY MURRAY
  • SHANE O’LEARY
  • PEYTON VOTH

Peewee Team 3

Coach – DOUG HOLMAN

  • RICKY ASSEL
  • JACK BERENZ-RICHARDSON
  • CARTER BERENZ-RICHARDSON
  • KOBE CAUSYN
  • CHASE HOLMAN
  • DAXTON KINGSBURY
  • TRAVIS KINSEY
  • GREGORY SMITH
  • TRISTAN THOMSON
  • SEBASTIAN VANDENBROCK

 




BANTAM TIER 2 TEAM ASSIGNMENT

 

** SHARED GOALIES **

  • DOUGLAS GLENDINNING
  • ADAM SING

Bantam Team 1

Coach – BRIAN BEAUMONT

  • TRISTAN BEAUMONT
  • REID CAMERON
  • NOLAN FRANKLIN
  • EVAN GOLDNER
  • CALVIN HAYES
  • LOGAN LOUNSBURY
  • ANDREW ROY
  • LUKE SMITHERS
  • JOSHUA VAN HOOYDONK

Bantam Team 2

Coach – BRIAN GRANGER

  • KEATON BAKER
  • OWEN DAVID
  • NATAN GRANGER
  • KYLE HOMICK
  • BRENNAN KINSEY
  • TRISZTYN KOWALSKI
  • XAVIER LOPEZ-WILLIAMS
  • ETHAN MARR
  • BRANDON WALL
  • MARSHALL WEST

Bantam Team 3

Coach – STEVE PAZTOR

  • ALEXANDER DUNBAR
  • HILLARY EDWARDS
  • KIERAN GRADISH
  • CHARLIE LAFLEUR
  • BRYSON PARSONS
  • ALEX PAZTOR
  • ETAHN PAZTOR
  • LOGAN PROPPER
  • CALEB RACZ
  • COHEN SCHOTT



MIDGET TIER 2 TEAM ASSIGNMENT


Midget Team 1

Coach – BRIAN DEROO

  • AIDEN ARVAI
  • HAILEY BREDDY
  • ALEX DEROO
  • EVAN DEUTSCH
  • CASEN HOMICK
  • TUCKER KROSSEY
  • HAYDEN LOUNSBURY
  • AUSTYN MCDOWELL
  • GRIFFEN VINCENT
  • COLLIN WALLCE

Midget Team 2

Coach – WES SMITH

  • JOSHUA BARBON
  • TYLER CVITKOVIC
  • CARTER DAWES
  • JOSHUA HEASTONT
  • ETHAN MCINTYRE
  • PAIGE MCINTYRE
  • HAYDEN MUDGE
  • BRODY A.J. SMITH
  • LANDON THIBERT
  • DENVER VANDESCHEUR
  • KRISTIN WINTERS

This article has been viewed 1429 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 24
    Oct
    Organization
    Parents,   As TMHI continues to organize and plan the future of the 2020-21 hockey season, and the changes that undoubtedly will come rapdily from the OHF, OMHA and Local Public Health Units, TMHI wanted to share some of our current plans on what ...
  • 22
    Oct
    Organization
    TMHI Families - As a reminder the 2nd installment payment is due by November 15th. Fall Payment Schedule Reminder: - Novice to Midget - $250 Fee  - 1st installment was paid in September of $125 - 2nd installment due by November 15 of $125
  • 22
    Oct
    Organization
    Attention Parents of IP Players:     This Saturday, October 24th at 11am we will be holding an IP Meeting outdoors in the rear of the parking lot of the community centre. This session will be specific to our divisions for children born between ...
  • 21
    Oct
    Organization
    TMHI Families,        It has come to our attention that we continue to have parents/guardians arriving late to the arena with expectations that the town will permit them entry. TMHI must reiterate that the rules put in place by the town MUST be ...
  • 08
    Oct
    Organization
    TMHI Families After careful consideration we have decided to postpone the start of our IP Program until November 1st.  This will allow us the time needed to plan the necessary logistics for a safe re-entry to the ice for our youngest ...
  • 07
    Oct
    Organization
    New Team Assignments for Tier 1 and Group Assignments for Tier 2
  • 05
    Oct
    Organization
    TMHI Families,           In order to ensure compliance with screening protocols and access to the arena it is imperative that your child is at the arena, screened and ready to enter the arena 15 minutes before your scheduled ice time.   This ...
  • 02
    Oct
    Organization
    Please note that our Novice teams are not yet ready for assignment. We will be grouping the players in order for attendance at practices and skill development until teams are completed. In addition there will be players selected to move up to Novice ...
Printed from tmhi.org on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 8:32 PM