Schedule & Results, Roy Beechey Memorial Rep, 2016-2017 (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Organization
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Policies and Procedures
Mission Statement
Strategy
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2022-2023 Season Minutes
Past Minutes
Public Relations
Code of Conduct
Concern/Issue Procedure
Our current Sponsors
Want to become a sponsor?
Operations
Clinics
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coaching Selection
Current Coaches
Coaching Requirements
Managers
Trainers
Forms
Volunteer Declaration Form
U9 MD Tryouts Sign Up - 2023/24
Tornadoes Coach Application
Lightning Coach Application
Medical Sheet
Bench Staff & On Ice Helpers
Injury Form
Travel Permit
Planning
Schedule
Schedule & Results
Playoffs/OMHA
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Administration
2022-23 Team Photo Submissions
Player/Volunteer Awards
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Procedures
Registration
Hockey Canada Portal
Registration Fees
Registration Instructions
Inititiation Program
What I need for Hockey
Finance
Finacial Asisstance
Budget
Cheque Requisition Form
Photo Galleries
Rogers Hometown Hockey - Nov 2021
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness Form
Hockey Moms
Hockey Moms Home
Photo Schedule
3 on 3 Schedule
3on3 Rules - 2023
Contact Us
Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Roy Beechey Memorial Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Oct 21, 2016
16 games
Oct 22, 2016
22 games
Oct 23, 2016
15 games
Oct 23, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam
Quarter Finals
Bantam
Midland
W
@ Ennismore
39
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Atom
Semi-Finals
Atom
West Lincoln
@ St. Marys
W
40
Tillsonburg Community Arena
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam
Quarter Finals
Bantam
Listowel
@ Mitchell
W
41
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Atom
Semi-Finals
Atom
Tillsonburg
@ Listowel
W
42
Tillsonburg Community Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee
Round Robin
Peewee
Tillsonburg
W
@ Huntsville
43
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Novice
Semi-Finals
Novice
St. Marys
@ South Huron
W
44
Tillsonburg Community Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Peewee
Round Robin
Peewee
Listowel
W
@ Lambton Shores
45
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Novice
Semi-Finals
Novice
Tillsonburg
@ Ayr
W
46
Tillsonburg Community Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bantam
Semi-Finals
Bantam
Midland
@ Tillsonburg
W
47
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom
Finals
Atom
Listowel
W
@ St. Marys
48
Tillsonburg Community Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam
Semi-Finals
Bantam
Mitchell
@ Dorchester
W
49
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Peewee
Peewee - Finals
Peewee
Listowel
W
@ Tillsonburg
50
Tillsonburg Community Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Midget
Finals
Midget
Ayr
@ Tillsonburg
W
51
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Novice
Finals
Novice
South Huron
@ Ayr
W
52
Tillsonburg Community Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Bantam
Finals
Bantam
Tillsonburg
@ Dorchester
W
53
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-3