Atom, Divisions, Bob Tansley Memorial A/E, 2019-2020 (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Organization
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Policies and Procedures
Mission Statement
Strategy
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2022-2023 Season Minutes
Past Minutes
Public Relations
Code of Conduct
Concern/Issue Procedure
Our current Sponsors
Want to become a sponsor?
Operations
Clinics
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coaching Selection
Current Coaches
Coaching Requirements
Managers
Trainers
Forms
Volunteer Declaration Form
U9 MD Tryouts Sign Up - 2023/24
Tornadoes Coach Application
Lightning Coach Application
Medical Sheet
Bench Staff & On Ice Helpers
Injury Form
Travel Permit
Planning
Schedule
Schedule & Results
Playoffs/OMHA
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Administration
2022-23 Team Photo Submissions
Player/Volunteer Awards
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Procedures
Registration
Hockey Canada Portal
Registration Fees
Registration Instructions
Inititiation Program
What I need for Hockey
Finance
Finacial Asisstance
Budget
Cheque Requisition Form
Photo Galleries
Rogers Hometown Hockey - Nov 2021
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness Form
Hockey Moms
Hockey Moms Home
Photo Schedule
3 on 3 Schedule
3on3 Rules - 2023
Contact Us
Bob Tansley Memorial A/E Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bob Tansley Memorial A/E
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Atom A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lambeth
2
0
1
5
13
5
+8
0.722
1-1 (T)
7-1 (W)
3-5 (W)
St. Mary's
1
1
1
3
10
4
+6
0.714
1-1 (T)
1-2 (L)
1-8 (W)
Minto
0
3
0
0
3
21
-18
0.125
6-1 (L)
7-1 (L)
1-8 (L)
Atom B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Tillsonburg
3
0
0
6
12
3
+9
0.800
6-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-1 (W)
South Huron
1
1
1
3
4
4
0
0.500
1-1 (T)
1-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
Ilderton
0
2
1
1
5
10
-5
0.333
1-1 (T)
1-4 (L)
3-5 (L)
Atom Semi
Details
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
South Huron
W
@ Lambeth
045
Colin Campbell Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
St. Mary's
@ Tillsonburg
W
047
Colin Campbell Arena
1-5
Atom Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Tillsonburg
@ South Huron
W
053
Colin Campbell Arena
2-3
Full Schedule
Nov 01, 2019
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Atom A
St. Mary's
@ Lambeth
002
Colin Campbell Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Atom B
South Huron
@ Ilderton
004
Colin Campbell Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Atom A
Tillsonburg
W
@ Minto
006
Colin Campbell Arena
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Atom A
Lambeth
W
@ Minto
014
Colin Campbell Arena
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Atom B
Ilderton
@ Tillsonburg
W
016
Colin Campbell Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Atom B
St. Mary's
@ South Huron
W
018
Colin Campbell Arena
1-2
Nov 02, 2019
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Atom B
Tillsonburg
W
@ South Huron
033
Colin Campbell Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A
Ilderton
@ Lambeth
W
035
Colin Campbell Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Atom A
Minto
@ St. Mary's
W
037
Colin Campbell Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Atom Semi
South Huron
W
@ Lambeth
045
Colin Campbell Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom Semi
St. Mary's
@ Tillsonburg
W
047
Colin Campbell Arena
1-5
Nov 03, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Atom Finals
Tillsonburg
@ South Huron
W
053
Colin Campbell Arena
2-3