Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial), Venues (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Girls
Rona Bantam Girls
L (0-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BND2RS25]
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
L (0-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NBBCC80]
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#3
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE63]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
L (1-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE61]
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2 & Lion's Club Midget LL #1
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mt. Elgin Homes Novice LL #2 & Novice LL #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Kirwin and Oatman Peewee LL#1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Girls
Rona Bantam Girls
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BND2RS29]
Midget LL #2
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep & DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Cowards Pharmacy Bantam LL #1
6:45 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
L (0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR01]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB54]
Midget LL #2
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice LL #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Shoppers Drug Mart Atom LL#1
(1-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Ostrander’s Funeral Home Atom LL#3
[AA20]
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AARR05]
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
W (4-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR02]
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
L (3-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR03]
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2 & Lion's Club Midget LL #1
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-AE-B-1]
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
7:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-A-1]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-AE3-B-4]
13141516171819
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
L (1-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR10]
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR05]
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-P-AE3-F-2]
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
WSC Images Atom LL#2
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ostrander’s Funeral Home Atom LL#3
[AA28]
Novice LL #1
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[NA31]
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR08]
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-M-BB-A-2]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[MB52]
Midget LL #2
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Tyke Red
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[O-M-AE35-D-2]
20212223242526
Girls
Tillsonburg Dental Peewee Girls
W (1-0)
11:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[PWD1RS47]
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-B-BB-A-4]
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
[O-P-BB-A-3]
Cowards Pharmacy Bantam LL #1
(1-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2
[BB31]
Peewee LL #2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-B-AE35-B-1]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[O-M-AE35-D-3]
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A-2]
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-N-BB-A-5]
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-P-BB-A-4]
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A-4]
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BARR13]
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#3
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Lion's Club Midget LL #1
W (7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[MB51]
Midget LL #2
L (4-8)
9:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA37]
Kirwin and Oatman Peewee LL#1 & Peewee LL #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke White
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Blue
Tyke Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke White
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Rona Bantam Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Girls
Tillsonburg Dental Peewee Girls
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Ostrander’s Funeral Home Atom LL#3
(2-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Shoppers Drug Mart Atom LL#1
[AA32]
Peewee LL #2
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
L (3-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NARR14]
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
L (1-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-B-AE35-B-3]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR21]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Tillsonburg Dental Peewee Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-BB-B-1]
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Ward Automotive Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-B-1]
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
L (3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35_E-1]
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PW-BB-C-2]
Midget LL #2
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Kirwin and Oatman Peewee LL#1
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA39]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR24]
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
L (2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[BCRR31]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-C-2]
Jr. Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Hogarth Insurance Atom AE
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-AE3-E-3]
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-BB-B-4]
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Cowards Pharmacy Bantam LL #1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
DeGroote Hill Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
3E Power Distribution Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
3E Power Services Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-B-3]
Midget LL #2
W (4-0)
9:45 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA38]
Mt. Elgin Homes Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
George Burnett Ltd. Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke White
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke Red
Tyke Red
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke White
Tillsonburg Dental Midget Rep
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-C-4]
Kinsmen Club Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR19]
Cowards Pharmacy Bantam LL #1
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB32]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
45 Hardy Ave. , Tillsonburg, ON  
  • Current Season

    121 - 86 - 30
  • All-Time

    1100 - 804 - 254
Other Home Venues
Printed from tmhi.org on Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 6:09 PM