Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.

Respect_Leaderboard3.jpg
TMHI Mission Statement:


To provide an opportunity for Tillsonburg area youth to develop life and athletic skills in a positive, progressive learning environment which is free of harassment for all stakeholders.

Read more about TMHI's Strategic Objectives



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Behman on Thursday, January 5, 2017 (416 views)
RING IN THE NEW YEAR!!!
YOUTH DANCE
AGES 8 - 13
FRIDAY JANUARY 6TH
7PM - 10PM
TILLSONBURG LEGION
$10 EACH

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Behman on Saturday, December 31, 2016 (548 views)
Congratulations to the Underhills Farm Supply PeeWee AEs for winning the 2016 Niagara on the Lake Christmas Classic Tournament championship!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Behman on Monday, December 12, 2016 (1196 views)
Congratulations to the Hogarth Insurance Atom AEs for bringing home the Regional Silver Stick Championship! Well done boys!

Go get 'em in the International Silver Stick Finals in January! Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Girls - Peewee Girls - BAD Tournament
Girls - Novice Girls - BAD Tournament
Peewee AE - OMHA Preliminary Playdowns
Atom Rep - OMHA Preliminary Playdowns
Atom AE - OMHA Preliminary Playdowns
Novice Rep - OMHA Preliminary Playdowns
Midget Rep - OMHA Preliminary Playdowns
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Novice LL#1
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
Atom LL#3
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 1
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [O-A-BB-A-4]
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
Talbot [MB033]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Atom LL#4
6:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [AB020]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Peewee LL#1
7:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
Bantam LL#1
7:15 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
Talbot [BA039]
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
Peewee AE
8:10 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney) [O-P-AE35-B-5]
Midget LL #1
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
Midget LL #3
9:30 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
Girls
Novice Girls
9:00 AM
vs. London Purple Lightning
Girls
Peewee Girls
10:30 AM
@ Mount Forest
Girls
Novice Girls
1:00 PM
@ Burlington
Girls
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton
Bantam LL#1
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Atom LL#1
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [O-N-BB-A-3]
Bantam LL#2
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
Tyke White
9:00 AM
@ Ingersoll
Girls
Novice Girls
9:15 AM
@ Walkerton
Girls
Peewee Girls
10:00 AM
@ Lucknow
Tyke Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Jr. Tyke
11:15 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Atom LL#2
1:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [AA021]
Novice LL#2
1:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
Girls
Atom Girls
2:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors C - 7261
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Midget LL #1
4:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [MA029]
Atom LL#4
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
Midget Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Atom AE
5:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [O-A-AE35-C-5]
Peewee LL#1
5:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tmhi.org on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 10:46 PM