Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.

Respect_Leaderboard3.jpg
TMHI Mission Statement:


To provide an opportunity for Tillsonburg area youth to develop life and athletic skills in a positive, progressive learning environment which is free of harassment for all stakeholders.

Read more about TMHI's Strategic Objectives



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ashley Edwards on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 (301 views)
Please take a moment to read the article put out by Hockey Canada on the current Coronavirus and some measures to take within our Hockey Season.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ashley Edwards on Saturday, February 8, 2020 (295 views)
It's that time of year again....please submit nominations for the 2019/2020 player/volunteer awards.

Main Page of TMHI webpage under Administration

DON'T FORGET TO SHARE YOUR THOUGHTS ON WHY YOU HAVE SELECTED THIS RECIPIENT.

Player/Volunteer Awards

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jodi Edwards on Sunday, February 2, 2020 (627 views)
The Coward Bantam C Girls are bringing home the gold this weekend from the International Silverstick Finals in Saugeen Shores. 

They started the tournament undefeated in round robin which lead them to a win over the Livonia Knights in quarterfinals and then West Oxford Inferno in the semi final round.  This put them in a tough match with Kincardine for the final game of the tournament.  Regulation time ended in a 1-1 tie which then led to a 5 min, 3 on 3 overtime.  Both teams held on to their one goal and finished the overtime period still tied at 1-1.  The final score was set at 2-1 for Tillsonburg in a shoot-out following 4 rounds.   Way to go Girls! What a proud moment for all the players, coaches, parents, and members of TMHI.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Cowards Bantam Girls - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
Ward's Automotive Novice Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Morse Electric Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-A-AE3-S1-2]
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#1
7:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
Integri-D Contracting Atom LL#3
7:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [AA31]
Shoppers Drug Mart Atom LL#2
7:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
Cowards Bantam Girls
8:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
Shoppers Drug Mart Atom LL#2
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Rotary Club Bantam LL #1
6:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Old Timers Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [PWA18]
George Burnett Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-A-BB-S1-1]
Integri-D Contracting Atom LL#3
7:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
Lion's Club Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Around the Corner Variety Peewee LL#3
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Sr. initiation Green
9:00 AM
@ Paris
Sr. initiation Black
9:00 AM
@ Paris
Minor Novice White
10:00 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice Red
10:00 AM
vs. Aylmer
Jr. Initiation Navy
11:00 AM
@ Norwich
Sr. initiation Orange
11:45 AM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice Blue
12:45 PM
vs. Langton
3E Power Novice LL #1
1:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Novice LL #2
Cowards Bantam Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#1
2:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [PWAERR45]
George Burnett Atom Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Rotary Club Bantam LL #1
3:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
Kinsmen Midget AE
4:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [MCRR25]
McFarlan Rowlands Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Midget Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Old Timers Peewee Rep
6:45 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [PWA03]
Ostrander's Funeral Home Midget LL #1
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
WSC Atom LL#1
10:30 AM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [AB37]
Cowards Bantam Girls
11:30 AM
vs. West Oxford
Shoppers Drug Mart Atom LL#2
12:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 1
Ohsweken [AC24]
Lion's Club Bantam LL #2
12:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [BB40]
George Burnett Atom Rep
12:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
George Burnett Atom Rep
12:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Novice Blue
1:00 PM
@ Simcoe
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
@ Simcoe
Old Timers Peewee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Minor Novice White
2:30 PM
@ Aylmer
Hockey Mom's Peewee LL#1
2:45 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
Morse Electric Atom AE
3:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Morse Electric Atom AE
3:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Rotary Club Bantam LL #1
3:30 PM
@ Delhi Rockets 2
Delhi [BB35]
Peewee LL #2
3:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Titan Trailers Bantam AE
5:45 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
McFarlan Rowlands Bantam Rep
6:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Kinsmen Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
WSC Atom LL#1
6:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
Around the Corner Variety Peewee LL#3
7:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express 2
Ingersoll [PWC31]
Integri-D Contracting Atom LL#3
7:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Cowards Bantam Girls
8:00 PM
@ West Oxford
Ostrander's Funeral Home Midget LL #1
8:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tmhi.org on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 12:21 AM