Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Hockey Tournament, 2015-2016 (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Organization
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Mission Statement
Policies and Procedures
Policies & Procedures Library
Strategy
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2023-2024 Season Minutes
Past Minutes
Public Relations
Code of Conduct
Concern/Issue Procedure
Our current Sponsors
Want to become a sponsor?
Operations
Clinics
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coaching Selection
Current Coaches
Coaching Requirements
Managers
Trainers
Forms
Lightning Coach Application
Tornadoes Coach Application
Volunteer Declaration Form
Medical Sheet
Bench Staff & On Ice Helpers
Injury Form
Travel Permit
Planning
Schedule
Schedule & Results
Playoffs/OMHA
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Max Partlo Memorial U18 LL
Max Partlo Memorial U9-U15 LL
Administration
2023-24 Team Photo Submissions
Player/Volunteer Awards
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Procedures
Registration
Hockey Canada Portal
Registration Fees
Registration Instructions
Inititiation Program
What I need for Hockey
Finance
Finacial Asisstance
Budget
Cheque Requisition Form
Photo Galleries
Rogers Hometown Hockey - Nov 2021
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness Form
Hockey Moms
Hockey Moms Home
3 on 3 Schedule
3-on-3 Results
3on3 Rules - 2024
Contact Us
Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Hockey Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Hockey Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
32 games
45 Hardy Ave, Tillsonburg, ON
Map
Fri, Oct 23
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee - Pool A
Peewee
St. Marys
W
@ Tillsonburg
1
2-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee - Pool A
Peewee
Ingersoll
@ South Huron
3
2-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam - Pool A
Bantam
Dorchester
@ Tillsonburg
W
5
5-7
Game Details
12:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam - Pool A
Bantam
Mitchell
W
@ Kincardine
7
2-1
Game Details
1:15 PM
Bantam
Bantam - Pool A
Bantam
Ilderton
@ Strathroy
W
9
1-3
Game Details
2:15 PM
Peewee
Peewee - Pool A
Peewee
Kincardine
@ Lambton Shores
W
11
0-6
Game Details
3:15 PM
Peewee
Peewee - Pool B
Peewee
Tillsonburg
W
@ Ingersoll
13
2-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
Atom
Atom - Pool B
Atom
Tillsonburg
W
@ Dorchester
15
3-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Atom
Atom - Pool B
Atom
Huntsville
W
@ South Huron
17
6-4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool A
Midget
Saugeen Shores
W
@ Lambeth
19
3-2
Game Details
7:30 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool B
Midget
Tillsonburg
W
@ St. George
21
2-0
Sat, Oct 24
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice
Novice - Pool B
Novice
Kincardine
W
@ South Huron
24
3-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom - Pool B
Atom
St. Marys
W
@ Kincardine
25
3-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice
Novice - Pool B
Novice
Brock
@ Strathroy
W
26
2-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice
Novice - Pool A
Novice
Wallaceburg
W
@ Tillsonburg
28
7-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool A
Midget
St. George
@ Lambeth
W
30
0-2
Game Details
1:15 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool B
Midget
Dunnville
W
@ Saugeen Shores
32
5-1
Game Details
2:15 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool A
Midget
Delhi
@ Tillsonburg
34
0-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Atom
Atom - Pool A
Atom
South Huron
@ St. Marys
W
36
0-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Atom
Atom - Pool A
Atom
Kincardine
W
@ Tillsonburg
38
5-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice
Novice - Pool A
Novice
South Huron
W
@ Brock
40
3-0
Game Details
6:30 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool A
Midget
St. George
@ Dunnville
W
42
4-5
Game Details
7:45 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool A
Midget
Saugeen Shores
@ Tillsonburg
W
44
1-5
Game Details
8:45 PM
Midget
Midget - Pool B
Midget
Lambeth
@ Delhi
45
2-2
Sun, Oct 25
Game Details
8:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam - Semi-Finals
Bantam
Tillsonburg
W
@ Strathroy
46
3-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam - Semi-Finals
Bantam
Dorchester
W
@ Mitchell
48
5-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Midget
Midget - Semi-Finals
Midget
Dunnville
W
@ Tillsonburg
50
3-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
Midget
Midget - Semi-Finals
Midget
Saugeen Shores
W
@ Delhi
52
2-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Peewee
Peewee - Semi-Finals
Peewee
Tillsonburg
@ Lambton Shores
W
54
0-2
Game Details
1:15 PM
Bantam
Bantam - Finals
Bantam
Dorchester
@ Tillsonburg
W
56
2-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Midget
Midget - Finals
Midget
Saugeen Shores
@ Dunnville
W
58
2-3
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee
Peewee - Finals
Peewee
St. Marys
@ Lambton Shores
W
60
1-2
Other Venues
Tillsonburg Community Arena
28 games
45 Hardy Ave, Tillsonburg, ON
Map