Max Partlo Memorial House League Tournament, 2013-2014 (Tillsonburg Minor Hockey Inc.)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Organization
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Mission Statement
Policies and Procedures
Policies & Procedures Library
Strategy
Executive & Staff
Executive Meeting Minutes
2023-2024 Season Minutes
Past Minutes
Public Relations
Code of Conduct
Concern/Issue Procedure
Our current Sponsors
Want to become a sponsor?
Operations
Clinics
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coaching Selection
Current Coaches
Coaching Requirements
Managers
Trainers
Forms
Lightning Coach Application
Tornadoes Coach Application
Volunteer Declaration Form
Medical Sheet
Bench Staff & On Ice Helpers
Injury Form
Travel Permit
Planning
Schedule
Schedule & Results
Playoffs/OMHA
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Max Partlo Memorial U18 LL
Max Partlo Memorial U9-U15 LL
Administration
2023-24 Team Photo Submissions
Player/Volunteer Awards
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Procedures
Registration
Hockey Canada Portal
Registration Fees
Registration Instructions
Inititiation Program
What I need for Hockey
Finance
Finacial Asisstance
Budget
Cheque Requisition Form
Photo Galleries
Rogers Hometown Hockey - Nov 2021
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Awareness Form
Hockey Moms
Hockey Moms Home
3 on 3 Schedule
3-on-3 Results
3on3 Rules - 2024
Contact Us
Max Partlo Memorial House League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
Max Partlo Memorial House League Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Tillsonburg Memorial
33 games
45 Hardy Ave, Tillsonburg, ON
Map
Thu, Mar 20
Game Details
6:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Pool B
Peewee
Aylmer
@ Tillsonburg #2
W
1
1-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom
Atom Pool A
Atom
New Hamburg #2
@ Aylmer
W
2
0-7
Fri, Mar 21
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Pool B
Peewee
Mount Brydges
@ Ayr
W
3
0-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Pool B
Atom
New Hamburg #3
W
@ Tillsonburg #1
5
5-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Pool A
Peewee
South Huron
W
@ Tillsonburg #1
7
6-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
Peewee
Peewee Pool A
Peewee
Welland
W
@ Blenheim
9
5-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Atom
Atom Pool A
Atom
North London
W
@ Tillsonburg #2
11
5-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
Atom
Atom Pool B
Atom
Dresden
@ South Huron
13
1-1
Game Details
2:15 PM
Novice
Novice Pool B
Novice
Paris
W
@ Lambeth
15
5-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice
Novice Pool A
Novice
Ayr
W
@ Ingersoll #2
17
6-3
Game Details
4:30 PM
Novice
Novice Pool B
Novice
Langton
@ Ingersoll #1
W
18
0-7
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice
Novice Pool A
Novice
Tillsonburg
W
@ Thorold
19
6-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
Peewee
Peewee Pool A
Peewee
South Huron
@ Welland
20
2-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
Bantam
Bantam Pool B
Bantam
Burford
@ Thamesford
W
22
0-3
Game Details
8:45 PM
Bantam
Bantam Pool B
Bantam
North Middlesex
@ Aylmer
W
24
3-6
Sat, Mar 22
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom
Atom Pool A
Atom
Tillsonburg #2
@ New Hamburg #2
W
25
3-4
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Pool B
Atom
Dresden
@ New Hamburg #3
W
27
1-5
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Pool B
Peewee
Ayr
W
@ Aylmer
29
3-2
Game Details
11:15 AM
Peewee
Peewee Pool A
Peewee
Tillsonburg #1
@ Welland
W
31
0-3
Game Details
12:15 PM
Atom
Atom Pool A
Atom
New Hamburg #2
@ North London
W
33
0-5
Game Details
1:15 PM
Atom
Atom Pool B
Atom
South Huron
@ New Hamburg #3
W
35
1-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Atom
Atom Pool B
Atom
Tillsonburg #1
@ Dresden
W
37
2-5
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice
Novice Pool A
Novice
Tillsonburg
@ Ayr
W
39
2-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Pool A
Bantam
Welland
@ Tillsonburg
W
41
3-4
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Pool A
Bantam
Goderich
@ Brock
43
3-3
Sun, Mar 23
Game Details
8:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Pool A
Bantam
Brock
W
@ Welland
47
6-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Pool A
Bantam
Tillsonburg
W
@ Goderich
49
2-0
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice
Novice Semi Finals
Novice
Lambeth
W
@ Ayr
51
3-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
Novice
Novice Semi Finals
Novice
Ingersoll #2
@ Paris
W
53
1-3
Game Details
12:15 PM
Bantam
Bantam Semi Finals
Bantam
Aylmer
@ Brock
W
55
3-5
Game Details
1:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Semi Finals
Bantam
Tillsonburg
@ Thamesford
W
57
0-5
Game Details
2:45 PM
Atom
Atom Final
Atom
New Hamburg #3
@ North London
W
59
0-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam Final
Bantam
Brock
@ Thamesford
W
60
0-2
Other Venues
Tillsonburg Community
27 games
45 Hardy Ave, Tillsonburg
Map